Providence Bank

Loan Solutions

Flexible financing options to help you achieve your goals. Quick approval, competitive rates.

Loan Types

Choose the loan that fits your needs

Personal Loan

Quick personal loans for any purpose - education, travel, medical, or emergency needs.

2.5% - 5%
Monthly interest rate
  • $500 - $50,000
  • 3 - 24 months repayment
  • 24-hour approval

Business Loan

Scale your business with tailored financing solutions for working capital and expansion.

3% - 6%
Monthly interest rate
  • $5,000 - $500,000
  • 6 - 60 months repayment
  • Flexible terms

Mortgage

Make your dream home a reality with our affordable mortgage plans and long repayment periods.

1.5% - 3%
Monthly interest rate
  • $10,000 - $1,000,000
  • 12 - 360 months repayment
  • Low down payment

Interest Rates

Loan TypeAmount RangeTermRate (Monthly)
Personal$500 - $50,0003-24 months2.5% - 5%
Business$5,000 - $500,0006-60 months3% - 6%
Mortgage$10K - $1M12-360 months1.5% - 3%

Frequently Asked Questions

How long does approval take?

Personal loans are typically approved within 24 hours. Business loans and mortgages may take 3-5 business days for full verification.

What documents do I need?

You'll need a valid ID, proof of income (pay slips or bank statements), and proof of address. Business loans may require additional documentation.

Can I repay early?

Yes! We encourage early repayment with no prepayment penalties. You'll only pay interest for the period the loan was active.

Is there a credit check?

We perform a soft credit check that doesn't affect your credit score. We consider multiple factors beyond just your credit score.

Need a Loan?

Apply now and get a decision within 24 hours.

Apply Now